Board of Fellows Committees

Executive Committee

  • Chair: Bruce Hoogstraten ’82
  • Vice Chair: Jonathan Allen ’94
  • Liaison: Dr. Guiyou Huang, Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs
  • Liaison to College of Professional Schools: Kenneth Johnson ’82

Visiting Committee Chairs

  • Architecture + Art: Shawn Brennan’96
  • Business & Management: Andrew Bannon ’96
  • Engineering: Edward Shyloski ’66
  • Nursing: Col Molly S. McGlaughlin, USAR ’89
  • College of Graduate and Continuing Studies: Maj Gen James Demeritt, USA (Ret.) M’10
  • College of Liberal Arts: LTC Charles Nettleship, USA (Ret.) ’85
  • College of Science & Mathematics: Marc Nascarella ’99

Visiting Committees

College of Professional Schools: Architecture + Art

  • Shawn Brennan ’96 – Chair
  • Jack Bergquist ’67 – Vice Chair
  • Jeremy Bitner ’01
  • Kimberly Conant
  • Jason Icabucci ’01
  • Jason Labriola ’96
  • Stephen Lewkowicz ’73
  • Peter Morante ’69
  • Joshua Reuter ’97
  • Michael Tuck ’96
  • Liaison: Reed Curry, Kathy Murphy

back to top

College of Professional Schools: Business & Management

  • Andrew Bannon ’96 – Chair
  • Anthony Agnitti ’84 – Vice Chair
  • Robert Bleimeister
  • Robert Colatarci ’95
  • Marty Hanifin ’86
  • Vincent McDermott ’90
  • Hugh McLaughlin ’87
  • Frances Perez-Wilhite ’88
  • David Tommey ’85
  • Liaison: Hilary Davis ’09, Kate Alberghini

back to top

College of Professional Schools: Engineering

  • Edward Shyloski ’66 – Chair
  • Philipp Baumann ’86 M’14
  • David Japikse
  • John Lord ’64
  • Paul McMackin ’66
  • Col. Paul Owen
  • Mike Teauge ’85
  • Patty Leavenworth ’87
  • Cyrus Sinor ’90
  • Sean O’Brien ’90
  • Liaison: Daphne Larkin

back to top

College of Professional Schools: Nursing

  • Col Molly S. McGlaughlin, USAR ’89, Chair
  • Stephen Knych
  • Bill Magdycz
  • Barbara Ramsey
  • Carol Trihy
  • Liaison: Tanya Mills, Heather Socha

back to top

College of Liberal Arts

  • LTC Charles Nettleship, USA (Ret.) ’85 M’03 – Chair
  • Anthony Johnson ’94 – Vice Chair
  • Lt. Col. Winfield Adkins ’96 M’05
  • Dr. Joel Eckert ’72
  • LTC Trevor Hough ’95
  • Clement Hourican ’84
  • Duane Martin ’67
  • Capt. Mark Meservey ’85
  • CAPT Matt McCann USCG ’94
  • Lt. Col. Neil Murphy, USA (Ret.) ’94
  • Ned Quigley ’71
  • Scott Shelton ’97 M’00
  • Dr. Steven Sobelman ’67
  • Liaison: Lauren Frank, Diana Weggler

back to top

College of Science & Mathematics

  • Marc Nascarella ’99 – Chair
  • Dr. Christopher Allen – Vice Chair
  • Dr. Edward “Ted” Daly ’94
  • Dennis Davidson ’82
  • R. Colin Gouveia ’85
  • Richard Prevost
  • Mark Pruel
  • Dr. Stephen Sonis ’67
  • Liaison: Mark Sturgeon, Sean Markey

back to top

College of Graduate & Continuing Studies

  • Maj Gen James Demeritt USA (Ret.) M’10 – Chair
  • Col Robert Cerjan USA (Ret.) ’86 – Vice Chair
  • Lieutenant-BCI Robert Appleton ’92
  • Col Kimberly Baumann ’87
  • Susan Fertig-Dykes M’09
  • David Pierce ’85
  • Lowell Price ’93
  • Mark Ridley M’07
  • Liaison: Lo Alverz, Fred Snow

back to top

Connect with us

Norwich University
158 Harmon Drive
Northfield, VT 05663 USA
802.485.2000 | 1.800.468.6679
Copyright © 2017 Norwich University - all rights reserved